河北省2018年中考试题 (英语)解析版

2018年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试英语试卷
听力部分(第一节) 
I.听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。 
1.A.easy     B.busy    C.crazy
2.A.11:15    B.12:15   C.12:30
 3.A have a picnic B. have a rest C, have a party
4.A We are already on the plane
B. We may be late for the plane
C. We are waiting for the plane.
5.A Cindy can not cross the street.
B Cindy tells the speaker to cross the street.
C Cindy should be careful when crossing the street
Ⅱ,听句子,选出该句的最佳答语。
6 A. Sounds good    B. Glad to hear that    C. Nice to see you, too.
7. A. He's a policeman    B. He's thirty-five      C.He’s tall and cool.
8.A.Yes. here you are   B No, thank you    C. Sure, I'm hungry
9.A I like to travel     B. It was great    C. They went to a zoo
10.A.Why not      B.Not really       C.Not at all 
Ⅲ.听对话和问题,选择正确答案,
11. What is Tina reading? 
A.                   B.               C. 
12. Where are they talking
A.                    B.                     C. 
13. What are they going to do
A. Eat breakfast B. Go to school C. See a doctor
14. What does Tony want Jane to do?
A. Watch a match.    B. Join the team.    C. Teach him
15. What is Jane's last reason to refuse Tony?
A. She isn't good at baseball.
B Baseball has too many rules.
C, Baseball takes a long time to play.
16. Where should the woman meet with her friends?
A. At the ticket office   B. At the coffee shop.   C At the bus stop
17. Why does she feel worried
A. She can't find a taxi.
B. The theater is too far
C. She's gone to a wrong place
18. What do you think she will do after talking to the man
A Buy gifts for her friends
B Hurry to the New Theater.
C.Decide which movie to see
Ⅳ.听短文和问题,选择正确答案。
19. Who is speaking?
A. A teacher    B A guide    C. A tourist
20. How will the tourists go to see all the places?
A By bus.    B On foot    C By train
21. Why don't they have to worry about the weather?
A. It isn’t raining B. They can enjoy the rain. C. The rain will
22. How many students are there in each group?
A Two    B.Four     C.Six
23. Who will role-play a phone call first?
A. The boys    B. The girls    C A girl and a boy
24. When can they go somewhere in the role-play?
A. On Friday    B. On Saturday    C.On Sunday
25. What will the girls finally do?
A Role-play a phone call.    B. Talk about the boys   C Copy the key words
V. 单项选择
1. Please come in, Alice. Welcome to _________ house.
A. her    B. his    C. my    D. your
【答案】C
【解析】句意:爱丽丝请进,欢迎来到我的房子。考查代词辨析题。根据句意语境,可知是“我”在欢迎客人的到来,需用第一人称的my,故选C。
2. Did you hear the ________? A scientist will visit our school.
A. advice    B. news    C. praise    D. choice
【答案】B
学优高考网...学优高考网...学优高考网...学优高考网...学优高考网...学优高考网...学优高考网...学优高考网...学优高考网...学优高考网...学优高考网...
3. This dog looks ________. It’s wearing red shoes.
A. clever    B. brave    C. funny    D. careful
【答案】C
【解析】句意:这条狗看起来很有趣,它正穿着双红鞋。考查形容词辨析题。clever意为“聪明的”;brave意为“勇敢的”;funny意为“有趣的”;careful意为“认真的”。狗穿人鞋,而且还是red,所以很搞笑。根据句意语境,可知funny符合语境,故选C。
4. Bob, dinner is ready. Please wash your hands ________ you eat.
A. until    B. after    C. while    D. before
【答案】D
【解析】句意:鲍勃,晚饭准备好了。请在吃饭之前洗手。考查连词辨析题。A. until直到……才;B. after在……以后;C. while当……的时候,用于主句和从句动作同时发生;D. before在……以前。根据wash your hands(洗手),结合卫生常识,可知选D。
5. Gary is the best singer in my class. No one else ________ so well.
A. sings    B. sang    C. will sing    D. is singing
【答案】A
【解析】句意:加里是我班最好的歌手。没有人唱得这么好。考查动词时态辨析题。根据Gary is the best singer in my class.可知该句为一般现在时,No one else单数第三人称,动词需用三单形式,故选A。
6. –The bread is really delicious.
--Thank you I ________ it myself.
A. make    B. made    C. will make    D. am making
【答案】B
【解析】句意:——面包真好吃。——谢谢,我自己做的。考查动词时态辨析题。根据The bread is really delicious.,结合句意语境,可知面包是过去做好的,需用一般过去时,故选B。
7. Can you help me ________ the pen? It’s under the chair.
A. ask for    B. look for    C. pick up    D. put up
【答案】C
【解析】句意:你能帮助我捡起这个钢笔吗?它在你椅子下面。考查动词短语辨析题。A. ask for请求…;B. look for寻找;C. pick up捡起;D. put up张贴。根据句意语境,可知pick up“捡起”符合语境,故选C。
8. I ________ an invitation to the concert. I can’t wait to go.
A. receive    B. will receive    C. was receiving    D. have received
【答案】D
【解析】句意:我收到了音乐会的请柬。我等不及要走了。考查动词时态辨析题。根据句意语境,可知我已经收到去音乐会的邀请函,需用现在完成时,故选D。
9. Look at the picture. The top five TV plays ________ in it.
A. list    B. are listed    C. will list    D. will be listed
【答案】B
【解析】句意:看这幅画。前五名的电视剧都在里面。考查被动语态。根据语境得知The top five TV plays与list之间存在被动关系;由Look at the picture得知是一般现在时,因此为一般现在时的被动语态,故选B。
10. – Hi, Ken. Did Mrs. Zhang tell us ________?
--Yes. She said we should meet there at nine.
A. which was the way to the station    B. why we should meet at the station
C. when we should get to the station    D. who we should meet at the station
【答案】C
【解析】句意:——嗨,肯。张夫人告诉我们什么时候到车站吗?——是的。她说我们九点钟在那里见面。考查宾语从句。宾语从句需用陈述句语序,A是疑问句语序,可排除。根据答语“we should meet there at nine.”可知,问句询问的是时间,故选C。
VI. 完形填空
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Once there was a king and his daughter. The king asked his daughter how much she loved him. She said that she loved him as much as the loved ___11___. Her answer made the king very happy. Salt is simple thing, ___12___ it is very important. So the king thought his daughter cared a lot about him. 
Salt has many___13___. Bodies need salt. If we don’t have enough, our bodies can’t work properly. We put salt on icy roads to make them ___14___.  We also use salt to produce other products, like paper and glass. But for many years, salt’s most important job was to ___15___ food. Like other living things, most bacteria(细菌) need water to live. Salt takes in plenty of water, so most bacteria(细菌) can not live ___16___a salty environment. As a result, salt protects food and many other things. For much of humans history, this ability has made salt ___17___ Every ancient culture from Egypt to China depended on salt. Even today, the hard working useful people are ___18___ as “the salt of the earth”.
For centuries, salt was also hard to  ___19___. It’s usefulness, together with rarity(稀有) made it very expensive. Salt could even be used like  ___20___. In fact, the word salary (薪水) comes from the word salt.
Today, salt is used more widely and it still plays an important role in our life.
11. A. salt    B. air    C. gold    D. sugar
12. A. or    B. so    C. and    D. but
13. A. forms    B. secrets    C. uses    D. skills
14. A. wide    B. safe    C. smooth    D. thick
15. A. protect    B. provide    C. produce    D. prepare
16. A. in    B. outside    C. for    D. without
17. A. hopeful    B. comfortable    C. valuable    D. successful
18. A. saved    B. dreamed    C. invited    D. described
19. A. sell    B. get    C. take    D. keep
20. A. money    B. medicine    C. earth    D. food
【答案】11. A    12. D    13. C    14. B    15. A    16. A    17. C    18. D    19. B    20. A
【解析】试题分析:本文从一个小故事入手,讲了盐在日常生活上的用途和它的药用价值。同时因为它的稀有性使得盐在古今中外都起着很重要的作用并且很受重视。
11. 句意:她说她爱他就像爱盐一样爱他。考查名词辨析题。根据下文Salt is simple thing, but it is very important. So the king thought his daughter cared a lot about him.,可知女儿是拿盐设喻,故选A。
12. 句意:盐是简单的东西,但它是非常重要的。考查连词辨析题。根据simple和important可以看出是相反关系,需用but连接。可知选D。
13. 句意:盐有许多用途。考查名词辨析题。根据下文“We also use salt to produce other products”可知盐有很多用途。故选C。
14. 句意:我们把盐放在结冰的路上以使它们安全。考查形容词辨析题。A. wide宽的;B. safe安全的;C. smooth滑的;D. thick厚的。根据put salt on icy roads把盐放在结冰的路上,可知是为了使路面不那么光滑而保持安全。故选B。
15. 句意:但是多年来,盐的最重要的工作是保护食物。考查动词辨析题。根据下文As a result, salt protects food and many other things.,结合句意语境,可知选A。
16. 句意:盐需要大量的水,所以大多数细菌不能生活在咸的环境中。考查介词辨析题。A. in在……里面;B. outside在……的外面,表位置;C. for为了,表目的;D. without没有。根据科学常识可知,在有盐的环境里大部分细菌不能存活,故选A。
17. 句意:对于人类的许多历史,这种能力使盐变得有价值。考查形容词辨析题。A. hopeful有希望的;B. comfortable充裕的;C. valuable有价值的;D. successful成功的。根据下文Its usefulness, together with rarity made it very expensive. 有用和稀有使盐非常昂贵,可知选C。
18. 句意:即使在今天,辛勤工作的有用的人被称为“地球之盐”。A. saved节省;B. dreamed做梦;C. invited邀请;D. described描述。考查动词辨析题。be described as被描述成……;根据句意结构和语境,可知选D。
19. 句意:几个世纪以来,盐也很难买到。考查动词辨析题。A. sell售卖;B. get得到;C. take拿走;D. keep保持。根据下文Its usefulness, together with rarity made it very expensive. 盐很稀有,可知不易买到,故选B。
20. 句意:盐甚至可以像钱一样使用。考查名词辨析题。根据下文In fact, the word salary comes from the word salt.盐被当成薪水,可知是当钱使用的,故选A。
点睛:完型填空是难度最大的题。它集阅读理解、语法、词法、句法于一体。是考查语言综合运用的能力的一道题。解题的方法第一要带着空,通读文章,搞清事件发生的背景。紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,充分利用各种线索,语法知识,以及句子之间的关系,词的搭配,结合上下文背景语境,结合句意选择适合语境的选项。
VII.阅读理解
阅读A、B、C三篇材料,然后从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Dear sir,
   I ordered a skirt from you last month, but there are some problems with it. First, the color is not as green as it is shown on your website. I understand that the picture does not always show the real color, but it should nor be that different. Second, I asked for Size M because it is the size I usually wear. But your Size M is so small that I have to give it to my younger sister. 
   I think you should be more serious about your business. 
                                                           Truly 
Susan Rosen 		Dear Ms. Rosen,
   Thank you for telling us the problems with your order. We hope we can give you better service. We are sending you another skirt with this letter. It is Size L, and its green color is brighter than the one you had. We hope you like it. 
   Our office hours are 9:00 a.m.—5:00 p.m. Please call us if you have any more questions. 
Yours truly
Victor Smith 		
21. Why did Susan Rosen write the letter?
A. To say sorry to her sister.    B. To show the picture to Smith.
C. To tell her problem to a friend.    D. To talk about what she bought.
22. What did Victor Smith do for Susan Rosen?
A. He helped her cancel the order.    B. He sent her a new skirt.
C. He asked her to visit the office.    D. He called her for another color.
【答案】21. D    22. B
【解析】试题分析:本文是两封信件,第一封是Susan Rosen讲述对订购的裙子不满的地方,第二封是Victor Smith先生给予相对应的解决方法和回复。
22. 题意:Victor Smith为Susan Rosen做了什么?考查细节理解题。根据第二封信中We are sending you another skirt with this letter.,可知送给她一条新裙子,故选B。
B
Edward rose early on the New-year morning. He looked in every room and wished a Happy New Year to his family. Then he ran into the street to repeat that to those he might meet.
When he came back, his father gave him two bright, new silver dollars . 
His face lighted up as he took them. He had wished for a long time to buy some petty books that he had seen at the bookstore. 
He left the house with a light heart, expecting to buy the books. As he ran down the street, he saw a poor family. 
“I wish you a happy  New Year.” said Edward, as he was happily passing on. The man shook his head. 
“You are not from this country? ” said Edward. The man again shook his head, for he could not understand or speak his language. But he pointed to his mouth, and to the children shaking with cold, as if (好像)to say, “These little ones have had nothing to eat for a long time”
Edward quickly understood that these poor people were in trouble. He took out his dollars, and gave one to the man and the other to his wife. 
They were excited and said something in their language, which doubtless meant, “We thank you so much that we will remember you all the time.”
When Edward came home, his father asked what books he had bought. He hung his head a moment, but quickly looked up. 
“I have bought no books,” said he, “I gave my money to some poor people, who seemed to be very hungry then.” He went on, “I think I can wait for my books till next New Year.” 
 “My dear boy,” said his father, “Here are some books, more as a reward for your goodness of heart than as a New-Year gift”.
“I saw you give the money cheerfully to the poor German family. It was nice for a little boy to do so. Be always ready to help others and every year of your life will be to you a Happy New Year.”
23. Edward expected to ________ with the money he got from his father.
A. help the poor family    B. buy something to eat    C. buy some pretty books    D. learn another language
24. Why did the poor man shake his head when Edward spoke to him?
A. He couldn’t understand the boy.    B. He wouldn’t accept the money.
C. He didn’t like the boy’s language.    D. He was too cold to say anything.
25. How much did Edward give the poor family?
A. One dollar.    B. Two dollars.    C. Three dollars.    D. Four dollars.
26. We know that Edward ________ from the passage.
A. got a prize for his kind heart    B. had to buy his books next year
C. bought the books at the bookstore    D. got more money from his father
【答案】23. C    24. A    25. B    26. A
【解析】试题分析:本文主要记叙了一个叫Edward的小男孩,用父母给自己的两美元去帮助更需要的穷人。最后小男孩不仅从爸爸那得到了喜欢的书作为新年礼物并且还得到了比新年礼物更重要的奖励——他人的感谢。
23. 题意:爱德华想用从他父亲那儿得到的钱      。考查细节理解题。根据He had wished for a long time to buy some petty books that he had seen at the bookstore. 
He left the house with a light heart, expecting to buy the books.,可知他想买书。故选C。
24. 题意:当爱德华跟他说话时,那个可怜的人为什么摇摇头?考查细节理解题。根据第六段第二句 The man again shook his head, for he could not understand or speak his language.,他听不懂那个男孩的意思,可知选A。
25. 题意:爱德华给了贫困家庭多少钱?考查细节理解题。根据第七段第二句 “He took out his dollars, and gave one to the man , and the other to his wife和 第二段When he came back, his father gave him two bright, new silver dollars,可知1+1=2,故选B。
26. 题意:我们从文章中知道爱德华因善良的心获得了一个奖项。考查细节理解题。根据最后父亲的话Here are some books, more as a reward for your goodness of heart than as a New-Year gift,可知选A。
点睛:对于阅读理解题,首先要粗读文章了解大意,其次通过细读,理解全文。在粗读的基础上,仔细阅读题后所给的题目,根据题目要求,再有重点地返回来仔细阅读。在阅读理解的题目中,所设问题主要有以下几种方式:找主题或概括文章的中心思想、就文中的具体事实和情节进行提问、根据文章的表层意思进行深层次的推理判断等,在细读时,要根据设问的方式,进行有侧重地阅读。1、概括文章中心思想。1)文首呈现主题句。2)文尾出现主题句。3)首尾呼应展现主题。4)文中表述主题。前面提出问题,文中的主题由随之陈述的细节或合乎逻辑的引申在文中导出,而后再做进一步的解释。5)文章没有主题句。在这种情况下,考生要把所有的细节综合起来。进行逻辑推理,概括归纳出文章的主题句。2.掌握文章的具体事实和重要情节。在考题中,经常会见到就文章中某一具体事实和重要情节进行测试的题目。这就要求考生在阅读时要注意辨认和记忆具体事实,重要情节,事物的起因、过程、结果及发生的地点、时间等,这些都有可能作为测试点。还有一些测试题,要求考生在理解的基础上,通过自己的思维将理解的内容系统化,比如计算、排序等题型。
C
DIY  Your Own Desserts
◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆◆          
We offer different kinds of classed to you all. A very popular class we are offering these
10 days is the class named “DIY Your Own Desserts”.
Can you imagine how happy your beloved one will be happy when you give him/her your 
DIY desserts on the special days like birthday, Mother’s Day and Father’s Day? Come to our class and make your own desserts. Give your beloved one some surprises! 
The class runs daily and it is a completely hands-on personal cooking experience lasting up to 4 hours learning 3-4 recipes (食谱) each lesson. The teacher will first show how to cook different recipes in front of you. And then he will guide you on how to prepare and make the food. 
At the end of the class you can either eat the meal prepared during the class or take it home with you. What’s more, you’ll be able to take home the copies of all the recipes. 
Costs: $30 each lesson. You can start at any time. 
Go to our website to get more information about the class.
You can either e-mail us or come to our office for attending it.		
27. You can join the class if you like to ________.
A. offer some recipes    B. teach how to cook    C. make desserts yourself    D. get some surprises
28. You will _________ in the class.
A. eat the meal with the teacher    B. celebrate the special days
C. learn 2-3 recipes each lessons    D. have a hands-on experience
29. You will pay _________ for five lessons.
A. $30    B. $60    C. $120    D. $150
30. How can you attend the class?
A. Make a phone call to them.    B. Send them an e-mail.
C. Get information from parents.    D. Come to the class directly.
【答案】27. C    28. D    29. D    30. B
【解析】试题分析:本文是一篇广告,主要介绍了DIY Your Own Desserts课程的主要内容以及课程的费用和报名的方式。
27. 题意:如果你喜欢      ,你可以参加这个班。考查细节理解题。根据第二段中 Come to our class and make your own desserts.,可知选C。
28. 题意:在班里你会      。考查细节理解题。根据第三段中The class runs daily and it is a completely hands-on personal cooking experience lasting up to 4 hours learning 3-4 recipes each lesson. 在课堂上可以有亲身实践的烹饪经历,可知选D。
29. 题意:上五节课你将支付      元。考查数字理解题。根据$30 each lesson可知,五节课需要$150,故选D。
30. 题意:你怎么能参加这个班?考查细节理解题。根据You can either e-mail us or come to our office for attending it可知,可以通过发送邮件或直接去办公室报名参加,故选B。
D
“Volunteering makes you look at the world differently. You see how little things can change a person’s life for the better, which makes everyone a better person.” Mason, a volunteer said.
National Volunteer Week started in 1974 and is held every April. It is a time to thank volunteers for their achievements. It is also a perfect opportunity (机会) to encourage others to take their first step toward becoming a volunteer. Making the decision to take the first step can be the biggest problem, because they often wonder if they will be able to meet the organization’s expectations (期望). Some people fear not knowing anyone else in the group. Not having enough time also prevents some from sharing their abilities.
The following tips can help if you have some of these worries.
★ Start out slowly, don’t add too much pressure. Even a few hours a month can make a big difference in someone’s life.
★ Choose an organization with the same interests and common values.
★ Take part in a training meeting for new volunteers, even if it is not asked.
★ Work with a veteran volunteer. He volunteered a lot, he can help you increase the confidence and completely understand the organization’s expectations.
★ Invite a friend or family member to serve. It is a good experience to volunteer with them.
★ Finally, it is most important to enjoy the volunteer experience and to remember that not all volunteer experiences are perfect. If one experience doesn’t work, don’t give up and you’ll surely find the right opportunity.
Spend some time on volunteer work and you will see great changes in people’s lives. As Mason discovered during his volunteer experience, “…little things can change a person’s life.”
31. Volunteering can help_________.
A. make a decision    B. see the world clearly
C. thank other people    D. make person’s life better
32. What could be the reason to stop people taking the first step?
A. They don’t have enough time.    B. They are prevented by their families.
C. They fear that their abilities are shared.    D. They don’t expect to become volunteers.
33. Which of the following can help people take the first step?
A. Start out quickly.    B. Organize a training meeting.
C. Invite a friend to be with them.    D. Join in a group with different values.
34. The underlined word “veteran” in the passage means “_________”.
A. polite    B. humorous    C. young    D. experienced
35. What is the main idea of the passage?
A. To tell people to make changes in their lives.
B. To encourage people to start their volunteering.
C. How to make great achievements in volunteering.
D. How to keep on volunteering whatever happened.
【答案】31. D    32. D    33. C    34. D    35. B
【解析】试题分析:本文是一篇议论文,阐述了参加志愿者活动的益处以及如何帮助人们消除对参加志愿者活动的顾虑,鼓励人们参加志愿者活动。
31. 题意:志愿服务可以帮助      。考查细节理解题。根据第一段第二句You see how little things can change a person’s life for the better, which makes everyone a better person.,一点点的事情能改变一个人的生活,让每个人都成为一个更好的人,可知选D。
32. 题意:什么是阻止人们迈出第一步的原因?考查细节理解题。根据第二段最后一 Not having enough time also prevents some from sharing their abilities,没有足够的时间也会阻止一些人分享他们的能力,可知选A。
33. 题意:下列哪一项可以帮助人们迈出第一步?考查细节理解题。根据第三段后面★标注的几条建议,可以逐一排除ABD三个错误选项。根据第五条建议中提到的Invite a friend or family member to serve,可知选C。
34. 题意:段落中有下划线的“veteran”一词的意思是      。考查词义理解题。A. polite有礼貌的;B. humorous幽默的;C. young年轻的;D. experienced老练的。根据下文He volunteered a lot他参加了很多活动,可知经验丰富,故选D。
35. 题意:这篇文章的主要思想是什么?考查主旨理解题。根据最后一段第一句和最后一句“Spend some time on volunteer work and you will see great changes in people’s lives” “...little things can change a person’s life”说明参加志愿者活动的好处。可以推测出作者是要鼓励人们参加志愿者活动,故选B。
 任务型阅读
阅读短文,并按要求完成66-70题。
Artificial intelligence (AI) (人工智能) is growing rapidly. We are living in a world that depends more and more on AI. AI is a group of technologies that help machines get, understand and use information to do tasks.
AI’s recent developments have got a lot of social attention. Some people have welcomed AI because it makes things possible. For example, AI will have a big influence on areas like medicine and engineering. But this attention has also produced a lot of fear. Especially, many workers are worrying that AI could make them lose their jobs.
According to a recent study, nearly five percent of jobs will disappear because of AI. In some industries, AI is already doing the work that people used to do, such as assembling (装配) cars, digging the coal and lifting goods. Self-driving cars and trucks controlled by AI will also take away the driver’s jobs in the future.
On the other hand, AI will also create many new jobs for people. More people will be needed to write programmers for AI systems (系统) and they will set up and work on them, too. Meanwhile, jobs that require feelings, excellent communication skills with people will not be replaced (取代) by AI. These includes jobs in fields like teaching, nursing and personal training.
AI is here. It is changing how people live and work in many ways. That makes AI important to watch, not to fear.
66、67题完成句子;68题简略回答问题;69题找出并写下第二段的主题句;70题将问中画线句子译成汉语。
36. AI is ___________________________________ that help machines to do tasks.
37. ____________________________________controlled by AI may make the drivers lose their jobs.
38. What will AI create for people?
___________________________________________________________________
39. __________________________________________________________________
40. __________________________________________________________________
【答案】36. a group of technologies    
37. Cars and trucks.    
38. Many new jobs.    
39. AI’s recent developments have got a lot of social attention.    
40. 它在许多方面改变着人们的生活和工作方式。
【解析】试题分析:这篇说明文介绍了人工智能系统,它是帮助机器获取、理解和使用信息来完成任务的一组技术,会为人们创造许多新的工作机会,也在很多方面改变着人们的生活和工作方式。
36. 句意:人工智能是帮助机器获取、理解和使用信息来完成任务的一组技术。考查细节理解题。根据第一段结尾AI is a group of technologies that help machines get, understand and use information to do tasks.,可知填a group of technologies。
37. 句意:         由人工智能控制可能会使司机失去工作。考查细节理解题。根据Self-driving cars and trucks controlled by AI will also take away the driver’s jobs in the future.,可知填Cars and trucks.。
38. 句意:AI会为人们创造什么?考查细节理解题。根据On the other hand, AI will also create many new jobs for people.,可知填Many new jobs.。
39. 根据第二段第一句AI’s recent developments have got a lot of social attention.,结合全段内容,可知填AI’s recent developments have got a lot of social attention.。
40. It is changing它在改变着; how people live and work人们如何生活和工作; in many ways在许多方面。根据句意结构,可知填:它在许多方面改变着人们的生活和工作方式。
点睛:阅读短文回答问题。即根据文章的表层意思进行深层次的推理判断,组织语言填充句子或回答问题。首先要粗读文章了解大意,其次通过细读,理解全文。在粗读的基础上,仔细阅读题后所给的题目,根据题目要求,再有重点地返回来仔细阅读。在阅读时要注意辨认和记忆具体事实和重要情节,包括事物的起因、过程、结果及发生的地点、时间等,这对题目的判断至关重要,需要考生综合所有的细节来理解把握。
词语运用
根据短文内容及所给提示,在文中的空白处填写一个正确的单词。
June 15,2018
This morning I took a bus to school. The traffic was 7 _____41_____ (busy) than usual and there were more people on the bus. At Xinhua Stop, I saw  _____42_____ old man get on the bus. He looked very weak. I stood  _____43_____ and gave my seat to him. He thanked me and asked me about my name and my school. We talked _____44_____ (happy).
Later in the  _____45_____ (three) class, Mr. Du came in and asked me to go to the front. I didn’t know w_____46_____, so I was a little afraid. Everyone was looking at me. Then he told  _____47_____ (they) what I did on the bus this morning. He  _____48_____ (know) it because he got a phone call from the old man. Mr. Du said I could be a good example to my  _____49_____ (classmate). It was really a good day f_____50_____ me! I was so proud.
【答案】41. busier    
42. an     43. up    
44. happily    
45. third    46. why    
47. them    48. knew    
49. classmates    
50. for
【解析】试题分析:本文主要讲述作者给老人让座,老人给学校打电话表扬作者的行为以及作者受到表扬后的心情。
41. 句意:交通比平常繁忙,公共汽车上还有更多的人。than比,用于比较级;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填busier。
42. 句意:在新华站,我看见一个老人上了公共汽车。old以元音音素开头,需用不定冠词an。根据句意语境和上下文提示,可知填an。
43. 句意:我站起来把座位让给了他。stand up站起来;and连接并列结构,根据句意语境和上下文提示,可知填up。
44. 句意:我们愉快地交谈着。talk交谈,动词需用副词修饰;根据句意结构和英文提示,可知填happily。
45. 句意:第三节课晚些时候,杜先生进来让我到前面去。由class可知,用three的序数词third。根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填third。
46. 句意:我不知道为什么,所以我有点害怕。根据后面的afraid可知,老师找学生而学生不知道为啥,所以比较害怕。结合首字母提示,可知填why。
47. 句意:然后他告诉他们我今天早上在公共汽车上做了什么。tell后面做宾语,需用they的宾格them。根据句意结构和英文提示,可知填them。
48. 句意:他知道那是因为他接到老人的电话。根据句意语境和英文提示,结合后面的动词got可知,用一般过去时,know过去式为knew,故填knew。
49. 句意:杜先生说我可以成为我同学的好榜样。my我的,形容词性物主代词后面需接名词。同学不是一个人,所以用复数。根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填classmates。
50. 句意:对我来说,这真是一个好日子!me宾格代词,可做介词宾语;根据句意结构和首字母提示,可知填for。
XI. 基础写作
连词成句,将所给词语连成句子,标点已给出。
要求:符合语法,语句通顺,大小写正确,词语不得重复使用。
51. it,outside, hot, is
_____________________________________________________?
52. on time, to, remember, arrive
______________________________________________________.
53. for lunch, we, what, do, have
_____________________________________________________?
54. a cup of, Lucy, me, tea, brought
_____________________________________________________.
55. your, beautiful, are, how, kites
_____________________________________________________!
【答案】51. Is it hot outside    
52. Remember to arrive on time    
53. What do you have for lunch    
54. Lucy brought me a cup of tea    
55. How beautiful your kites are
【解析】
51. 句意:外面的天气热吗?根据所给标点(?)可知是疑问句。分析所给词汇可知是一般疑问句,系动词is提前,it做主语,hot做表语,outside做地点状语。故填Is it hot outside。
52. 句意:记得准时到达。根据所给的标点(.)可知是陈述句。分析所给词汇可知是动词原形开头的祈使句,remember是动词做谓语,to arrive不定式做宾语,on time做时间状语。故填Remember to arrive on time。
53. 句意:我们中午吃什么?根据所给标点(?)可知是疑问句。分析所给词汇可知是特殊疑问句,what是特殊疑问词,do是助动词,we是主语,have for lunch是固定搭配做谓语和宾语。故填What do you have for lunch。
54. 句意:露西带给我一杯咖啡。根据所给标点(.)可知是陈述句。分析所给词汇:Lucy做主语,brought做谓语,me是双宾中的间接宾语,a cup of tea是直接宾语。故填Lucy brought me a cup of tea。
55. 句意:你的风筝真漂亮!根据所给标点(!)可知用感叹句。分析所给词汇是how引导的感叹句,how是感叹词,beautiful是形容词,your kites是主语,are是谓语。故填How beautiful your kites are。
B)书面表达
56. 请仔细观察下面的图片,并根据所给提示和要求写一篇短文。
提示:(1)What are the man and the woman doing?
(2)What should you do when you see people litter like this? Why?
要求:(1)短文须包括所有提示内容,可适当发挥。
(2)短文中不要出现真实的地名、校名和人名。
(3)词数80个左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
参考词汇:throw, environment, civilized(文明的
I can see a man and a woman in the picture. The man is_______________
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】I can see a man and a woman in the picture. The man is throwing his rubbish in the public place.The other woman is stopping him and telling him to put it into the dustbin.The city is our home. We should protect it. Therefore, when we see someone litter like this, we should act like the woman.The environment should be protected by everybody.We should be civilized citizens.
【解析】亮点说明:这篇习作的层次清晰,内容饱满,表达流畅。文中使用了非常好的短语,例如in the picture,in the public place,the other woman,put it into the dustbin,like this。而I can see a man and a woman in the picture./ We should protect it./ We should be civilized citizens.等多种情态动词句式it is important for everyone to protect them.的运用,丰富了习作内容,使表达多样,是本文的最大亮点。
点睛:书面表达题既不是汉译英,也不是可任意发挥的作文。它要求将所规定的材料内容经整理后展开思维,考查运用所学英语知识准确表达意思的能力。所以,考生不能遗漏要点,要尽量使用自己熟悉的单词、短语和句式,尽可能使用高级词汇和较复杂的句式结构以便得到较高的分数。

2018年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试英语试卷听力部分(第一节) ..2018年河北省初中毕业生升学文化课考试英语试卷听力部分(第一节) I.听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息。 1.A.easy B.busy C.crazy2.A.11:15 B.12:15 C.12:30 3.A have a picnic B. have a rest C, have a party4.A We are already on th

文档格式:
.doc
文档分类:
英语 -- 河北 -- 九年级
文档标签:
河北省 考试题
展开

官方公共微信

返回顶部