重庆市2018年中考试题(英语A卷)解析版

重庆市初中业暨高中招生考试
卷 A卷)
(全卷共九个大题  满分:150分  考试时间:120分钟)
注意事项:
1. 试题的答案书写在答题卡上,不得在试卷上直接作答。
   		2. 作答前认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项。
    	3. 考试结束,由监考人员将试题和答题卡一并收回。
第Ⅰ卷 (共95分)
I. 听力测试。(共30分)
第一节(每小题1.5分,共9分)
	听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
1. A. Nice to meet you, too.      B. Thank you.           C. Goodbye.
2. A. Don’t worry!             B. Good idea!           C. Hurry up!
3. A. You’re welcome.          B. It doesn’t matter.      C. Take your time.
4. A. That’s right.              B. Take it easy.          C. With pleasure.
5. A. Sorry, I won’t.            B. Well done.           C. Here you are.
6. A. Never mind!              B. What a pity!         C. Have a good time!
第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分)
听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
7. A. By bike.      B. By bus      C. On foot.
8. A. Grace.        B. Alice.       C. Paul.
9. A. In the library.   B. In the museum.       C. In the classroom.
10. A. Math.         B. Chinese.          C. Science.
11. A. Clever and lovely.     B. Friendly and lovely.       C. Friendly and clever.
12. A. At 8:00.       B. At 9:00.       C. At 10:00.
第三节(每小题1.5分,共6分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
听第一段材料,回答第13和14小题。
13. Where did John go for a holiday?
A. To Beijing.       B. To Taiwan.         C. To Hong Kong.
14. How was John’s trip?
   A. Boring.          B. Dangerous.        C. Wonderful.
   听第二段材料,回答第15和16小题。
15. Who did the man buy the dress for?
   A. His wife.         B. His daughter.        C. His sister.
16. What color did the man choose?
   A. Blue.              B. Yellow.               C. White.
第四节(每小题1.5分,共6分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
17. You are now listening to the results of the ________ competition.
A. music              B. sports      C. speech
18. Green Leaves are the _________ group today.
   A. best      B. youngest        C. tallest
19. The young man from Sunshine _________ well.
   A. played the guitar      B. swam        C. sang
20. Summer Flowers won the _________ place in the competition.
     A. third         B. second           C. first
II.单项选择。(每小题1分,共15分)
从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
21. I had ________ egg and some milk for breakfast this morning.
   A. a           B. an          C. the             D. /
【答案】B
22. I always play basketball to relax myself _______ Saturdays.
A. on        B. in       C. at        D. by
【答案】A
【考点】此题考查介词用法,语篇含义简单,是平时考试中常考的选项。
【解析】由句意可知,是指“在星期六”,在星期几的前面介词用 on,所以答案选 A。
23. --- I have a bad cold.
--- Sorry to hear that. You’d better go to see a ________ at once.
A. doctor       B. cook         C. writer          D. farmer
【答案】A
【考点】此题考查名词词义辨析,语篇含义简单,是平时考试中常考的选项。
【解析】从上文可看出,说话人“得了感冒“,需要去看”医生“,所以答案选 A。
 —听到这个消息很抱歉。你最好马上去看医生。“
I’m surprised at the new look of ________ hometown.
A. I       B. me        C. my       D. mine
【答案】C
【考点】此题考查形容词性物主代词,语篇含义与词汇都比较基础。
【解析】从后面的 hometown 可以得出前面应该选择形容词性物主代词 my,所以答案选 C。
25. The show was so _________ that I couldn’t stop laughing.
A. sad       B. terrible       C. funny           D. serious
【答案】C
【考点】此题考查形容词词义辨析,语篇含义与词汇都比较基础。
【解析】从后文的 couldn’t stop laughing 可以知道,这个表演是非常搞笑的,所以答案选 C。
26. __________ visitors came to take photos of Hongyadong during the vacation.
A. Thousand        B. Thousand of       C. Thousands      D. Thousands of
【答案】D
【考点】此题考查数词,是平时考试及中考中必考的选项。
【解析】从 visitors 可看出选项应该表示复数概念,根据选项,只有 thousands of 是正确的,表示“成 D。
27. It was raining. My father asked me _______ a raincoat.
    A. take       B. takes         C. took              D. to take
【答案】D
【考点】此题考查动词短语搭配,语篇含义简单,是平时考试中常考的选项。
【解析】根据关键词 asked me, 再结合选项,可判断出此处考查的是 ask sb. to do sth.的用法,所以 D。
28. I can’t hear the teacher _______ with so much noise outside.
A. clearly        B. slowly        C. warmly        D. bravely
【答案】A
翻译:”外面有很多噪音,我听不清楚老师所讲的内容。”
29. They don’t live here any longer. They _______ to Chengdu last month.
   A. move      B. moved      C. will move        D. are moving
【答案】B
【考点】此题考查动词时态用法,语篇含义简单,是中考必考的选项。
【解析】根据句尾的 last month 得出此题考查一般过去时,所以答案选 B。
30. --- Must I go out to have dinner with you, Mum?
   --- No, you ________, my dear. You’re free to make your own decision.
A. shouldn’t          B. mustn’t         C. needn’t        D. can’t
【答案】C
【考点】考查情态动词的用法,语篇含义简单,是平时考试中常考的选项。
【解析】根据上文用 must 提问可知道,其肯定回答是 Yes, you must. 否定回答是 No, you needn’t /don’t have to. 根据后文 You’re free to make your own decision 可知道回答是否定的,所以选择C。
”—不,你不必,亲爱的。你可以自由做决定。“
31. It’s hard for us to say goodbye ______ we have so many happy days to remember.
A. so       B. because        C. although        D. until
【答案】B
【考点】考查连词的用法,语篇含义简单,是平时考试中常考的选项。
【解析】根据前后的句意知道,前后句为因果关系,前为果,后为因。所以选择 B。
32. ________ me a chance and I’ll bring you a surprise.
     A. Give           B. Giving        C. Gives       D. To give
【答案】A
【考点】考查祈使句。语篇含义简单,是中考中常考的选项。
【解析】根据连词 and 我们知道,前后各为简单句,第一个句子没有主语,所以只能填动词原形,构成 所以选择 D。
33. ________ special class we had today! We learned about kung fu.
A. How      B. What             C. How a           D. What a
【答案】D
34. The 2022 Winter Olympic Games ________ in China. I’m sure it will be a great success.
A. hold        B. will hold        C. were held         D. will be held
【答案】D
【考点】考查被动语态及其时态。语篇含义简单,是中考常考的选项。
【解析】根据时间2022知道时态为一般将来时,所以排出A和C。根据句意知道,此处Winter Olympic Games 与动词 hold 为被动关系。所以选择 D。
2022 年冬季奥运会将在中国举行。我确定它将会是成功的。”
35. --- Excuse me! Do you know ______________?
   --- It’s two kilometers away from here.
A. wis the supermarket                   B. when does the supermarket open
C. where the supermarket is                    D. when the supermarket opens
【答案】C
【考点】考查宾语从句,语篇含义简单,是中考中常考的选项。
【解析】原句中 know 后面缺宾语,然而选项中都是从句。所以确定考点是宾语从句。宾语从句的陈述 A 和 B。根据答句,我们知道问句是在问地点。 所以选择 C。
    “ —超市离这儿两公里远。”
III.完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分)
根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
Everyone has dreams. Lily dreamed of being a dancer. She took    36      lessons and all her teachers thought she was an excellent student.
  One day she saw a notice. It said that a famous dancing group would be performing in her town.    37   though, “I must show the leader my dancing skills.” She waited for the group leader in the dressing room.    38   the leader appeared, she came up and hander him the flowers she prepared. The thorns (刺) hurt her fingers and blood came out. But she was too    39    to care about the pain. She expressed her strong wish to be a dancer and begged (乞求) to show her dance.
“All right, you dance.” The leader agreed. But half way through the dance, he stopped her, “I’m sorry, in my mind you’re not good enough!” On hearing this, Lily   40  out as fast as her legs could carry her. It was so hard for her to accept this. She lost heart and    41   her dream.
 Several years later, the dancing group came to her town again. She decided to find out   42   the leader had told her she was not good enough.
This was his reply, “I tell this    43    every student.”
“You’ve ruined (毁掉) my life!” she shouted angrily.
The leader went on, “I remember your present of   44   and how the thorns had hurt your fingers but you carried on bravely. It was a pity that you didn’t take dancing like that and stopped trying so    45   . So you are still not good enough for dancing!”
36. A. singing         B. reading          C. dancing             D. dressing
37. A. He             B. She            C. They            	D. We
38. A. When          B. Since           C. Before            	D. Unless
39. A. weak           B. bored           C. excited             D. tired
40. A. worked         B. ran             C. found              D. looked
41. A. got on          B. went on         C. picked up           D. gave up
42. A. why           B. how             C. who               D. what
43. A. on             B. at               C. in                D. to
44. A. books          B. dances           C. flowers            D. dresses
45. A. happily         B. easily            C. luckily            D. safely
[主要内容] 励志篇,介绍了一个热爱舞蹈的女孩在追求梦想的过程中所经历的挫折与启发。
36【答案】C
表示女性 B。
38【答案】A
【解析】根据句意,“当舞蹈团的负责人出现时,她上前去献花”。得出相应答案为“当…时候”,所以选出 A。
39【答案】C
【解析】考查“too … to do”结构,意思为“太…而不能…”。根据上下文得出本句的感情色彩应为褒Lily 她见到负责人时,心情太激动而顾不得手上的伤痛“,所以答案选择 C。
40【答案】B
【解析】考查动词短语意思,A. work out 算出 B. run out 跑出去 C. find out 查明 D. look out 小心,Lily 在听到消息后,飞快地跑出去,所以答案选择 B。
41【答案】D
【解析】考查动词短语意思及对上下文的理解。A. get on 上车 B. go on 继续 C. pick up 捡起 D. give up 放弃,从前文“lost heart 失去信心“得知,后文应该是放弃梦想,所以选择 D。
42【答案】A
【解析】考查宾语从句连接词,根据上下文含义,该句翻译为“她决定弄清为什么负责人告诉她她不够好”,得出答案应该选“为什么”,所以选择 A。
43【答案】D
【解析】考查动词搭配,tell sth. to sb. 告诉某人某事,所以选择 D。
44【答案】C
【解析】考查名词词义及对上下文的理解。该句提到“your present of…, 你的…礼物”,结合前文可知 C。
45【答案】B
【解析】考查副词的词义辨析。根据前文内容可知,Lily 在负责人告知她跳得不够好后便放弃了梦想,可easily 轻易地”,得出答案 B。
IV. 阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分)
阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
A
When I was four, one day I was playing outside our house. I saw my grandfather’s truck. It was black and looked better.” I got some paint and a brush which were left in the kitchen by my father. I painted the truck white and blue all over. I was finishing the job when my mum walked up and stopped me. She was worried that my grandfather would be angry. However, when my grandfather looked at my paintings on the truck, he laughed loudly. “Angela, that’s the prettiest truck I’ve ever seen! I love it!”
Sometimes adults (成年人) don’t stop to see things through children’s eyes. They missed so much beauty in the world. Luckily, my grandfather saw things in another way.
46. At the age of ______, Angela painted her grandfather’s truck white and blue.
     A. four         B. five          C. six              D. seven
47. Angela found some paint and a brush _________.
     A. in the truck      B. outside the house      C. in the kitchen      D. outside the park
48. Angela’s grandfather ________ when he saw her paintings.
     A. was worried          B. shouted angrily       C. became sad    D. laughed loudly
[主要内容]  本篇文章介绍了“我”看到祖父的卡车又黑又旧,于是把它漆成了白蓝色。祖父不但没有生气,反而很开心。文章较为简单,题型均为事实细节题,主要考查考生查找信息的能力。
46【答案】A
【考点】细节理解题
【解析】本题为细节理解题,在文章第一段的第一句话提到:When I was four, one day I was playing outside our house.(当我四岁的时候,有一天我在房子外面玩耍。)即选 A。
7 【答案】C
【考点】细节理解题
【解析】本题为事实细节题,在文章第一段的第六句话提到:I got some paint and a brush which
were left in the kitchen by my father.(我找到了一些颜料和一把刷子,这些是我父亲留在厨房里面的。) C。
8 【答案】D
【考点】细节理解题
【解析】本题为细节理解题,在文章第一段的最后一句话提到:However, when my grandfather
looked at my paintings on the truck, he laughed loudly.(然而,当我爷爷看到我在卡车上的涂鸦时, D。
B
ardening is popular in many parts of the world. It brings us sweet smelling flowers, fresh fruit and vegetables. But you can get more from your garden.
Gardening helps to keep healthy. Today’s people sit indoors for too long and don’t get much exercise. When you garden, you have to move around. It’s a good chance for you to exercise your body by watering flowers or doing some digging. Besides, when you are in your garden, you can feel the warm sunshine. This means you are getting Vitamin D. It helps your bodies use calcium (钙), which is necessary to keep your bones (骨骼) strong.
  51     It gets them off computers, televisions and phones. Gardening can be a great teacher to teach children about nature and healthy eating. It can also help them to understand the meaning of “No pains, no gains.”
Gardening is a great way to meet people and build relationships. When you are gardening, you are outdoors. So it is a perfect time to communicate with your neighbors. Most people love to talk about their hobbies, and so do gardeners. They usually enjoy showing people what they are growing. And most enjoy sharing advice and stories about their gardens.
49. When it’s _______, you can get Vitamin D in your garden.
    A. sunny       B. cloudy        C. snowy        D. rainy
50. According to the passage, _______ is one of the gardening activities.
     A. watching TV          B. watering flowers
     C. walking dogs          D. playing with phones
51. Which of the following can be the missing part in Paragraph 3?
A. Gardening will be good for your bones.
B. Gardening may help people to feel happy.
C. Gardening is a great activity to do with children.
D. Gardening can be a good way to meet neighbors.
52. The best title of the passage may be “________”.
     A. Outdoor Activities             B. Advantages of Gardening
     C. Healthy Eating Habits          D. Relationships with Neighbors
[主要内容]  本篇文章介绍了“我”看到祖父的卡车又黑又旧,于是把它漆成了白蓝色。祖父不但没有生气,反而很开心。文章较为简单,题型均为事实细节题,主要考查考生查找信息的能力。
49【答案】A
【考点】细节理解题
【解析】本题为细节理解题,根据文中第二段“Besides, when you are in your garden, you can feel
the warm sunshine. This means you are getting Vitamin D.”的“sunshine”得出天气应是晴朗的,
 A。
0 【答案】B
【考点】细节理解题
【解析】本题为事实细节题,文中第二段提到“It's a good chance for you to exercise your body by watering flowers or doing some digging. ”,意思为“浇花或者挖洞对你而言是锻炼身体的好机会”, B。
51 C
【考点】推理判断题
【解析】本题为推理判断题,需要选择段首句,起到总领下文的作用。根据后文“It gets them off computers, televisions and phones. Gardening can be a great teacher to teach children about
nature and healthy eating”,可得出第三段的主要意思是园艺对孩子们好的影响,所以选择 C。
2 【答案】B
【考点】主旨大意题
【解析】本题为主旨大意题,文章每段开头都提到了“gardening”,主要介绍了园艺对身体、儿童及 B。
C
Scientists in Britain and the United States have made a new kind of enzyme (酵素) that eats plastics (塑料). With its help, plastics can be turned into smaller parts and go away quickly. Scientists believe that, in the future, it could solve the problem of plastic pollution.
The enzyme is able to break down PET, a form of plastic. PET was first made in the 1940s and is now widely used to make plastic bottles. It can remain in the environment for many years and pollute large areas of land and water. So it has always been a headache to deal with the waste from PET and other plastics.
The researchers made the discovery (发现) while examining the structure of a natural enzyme in Japan. They found that the natural enzyme was helping to break down PET plastics. So, they decided to make small changes to the enzyme by adding some amino acids (氨基酸). It made the natural enzyme’s plastic-eating abilities work faster and better.
John McGeehan, one of the lead researchers, said, “We’ve made an improved enzyme. It’s better than the natural one. And we are trying to make more improvements to it.” He went on, “The enzyme is not harmful to humans or animals, and it is friendly to the environment. So we are considering putting it into wider use.”
	The team is now trying to make the enzyme break down PET in large quantities (大量地). “We’ll see that the plastic pollution may be stopped with this technology. However, there is still a long way to go,” John McGeehan added.
53. According to the scientists, the enzyme may solve the problem of _______ pollution.
     A. air      B. water      C. light      D. plastic
54. The underlined phrase “break down” in the passage probably means “______” in Chinese.
A. 实验          B. 生产          C. 发明         D. 分解
55. Researchers discovered that a natural enzyme helped eat plastics _______.
A. in Britain              B. in the US       C. in Japan        D. in China
56. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
   A. The scientists are still trying to improve the enzyme.
   B. The enzyme will pollute large areas of land and water.
   C. The natural enzyme works better than the improved one.
   D. The natural enzyme is harmful to humans and animals.
[主要内容] 本文既是一篇科普短文,又普及了环保常识。主要介绍了一种可以降解塑料的酵素,对人体,动物和环境无害,可以广泛应用于解决塑料污染问题。文章较为简单,大部分为细节题,只需定位准确,即可得出答案。第二问猜词题也较为简单,只需前后文理解即可,根据常识也可作出答案。主要考察学生查找信息,上下文理解能力。
53 【答案】D
【考点】细节理解题
【解析】本题为事实细节题,在文章第一段的最后一句话提到:it could solve the problem of plastic pollution.(它可以解决塑料污染问题。)所以选 D。
4 【答案】D
【考点】猜词题
【解析】本题为猜词题,文章中break down后面的宾语为PET,由其后的a form of plastic
 PET 是一种塑料。第一段末尾提到 enzyme(酵素)可以解决塑料污染,推理可得:分解塑料才能
55 【答案】C
【考点】细节理解题
【解析】本题为事实细节题,文章第三段第一句提到:The researchers made the discovery (发现)while examining the structure of a natural enzyme in Japan.(研究人员在日本检测一种天然酵素的 C。
6 【答案】A
【考点】细节理解题
【解析】文章第四段第三句提到:And we are trying to make more improvements to it.(我们将对 A 选项正确;文章第四段第四句提到:The enzyme is not harmful to humans or animals, and it is friendly to the environment.(这种酵素对人类和动物无害,并且对环境也很友 B、D 选项均错误;文章第四段第二句提到:It’s better than the natural one.(改良版酵 C 选项与文章意思相反,C 选项错误。
D
It can also pass on kindness.
Manyang Kher used to be a Sudanese child refugee (难民). When he was three years old, his village was burnt in the war. He was separated from his parents and never saw them again. He became one of the 20,000 young Sudanese who had to leave their home for Ethiopia’s Gambella area. He lived there as a refugee for 13 years.
When he was 16, Kher went to the United States. While he was in college, he started a program to help the refugees. Now, he owns a coffee company (公司) called 734, which is part of his program. The company has helped more than 200,000 refugees living in the Gambella area till now. Kher said, “I know the difficulties and pains they face every day. You see kids die from hunger. You see kids dying of illnesses. You see kids running away from the refugee camp to find a place to be home, but die on the way.”
Eighty percent of the money made by the coffee company is used to send more of the children to school. And, as Kher explains, the money helps refugees to help themselves. For example, a cup of 734 coffee can also buy one fishing net (网) for a refugee. They can fish fir themselves.
Kher sells the coffee online and to coffee stores. Megan Murphy owns a coffee store in Washington, D.C. She serves 734 coffee in her store and people love it. The coffee tastes delicious, so it’s a win-win on both sides.
57. Kher left his home when he was three years old because __________.
A. his parents opened a store             B. his village was burnt in the war
C. he had to move to the US             D. he lost his home in an earthquake
58. Kher helps the refugees by _________.
     A. making fishing nets                 B. offering coffee to them
     C. starting a program                  D. sending them back home
59. We can infer from this passage that ___________.
    A. Kher sells his coffee both online and to coffee stores
    B. you’re helping the refugees when enjoying 734 coffee
C. coffee from Megan Murphy’s store tastes delicious
D. Megan Murphy is one of the refugees in Gambella
60. The writer wrote the passage to _________.
A. sell 734 coffee and make money          B. show his love of 734 coffee
C. teach refugees to fish for themselves     D. introduce Kher’s program
[主要内容]  6月20日是世界难民日 Manyang Kher 大学期间创建项目帮助难民,
57 【答案】B
【考点】细节题
的时候, C。
59 B
【考点】推断题
【解析】根据原文最后一段的第一句 Kher sells the coffee online and to coffee stores 得知 A 选项是 A 项;根据倒数第二段第三四五句,卖咖啡的钱会被用于帮 B 选项当你在喝 734 的咖啡的时候,也 B 项; 根据最后一段的最后一句 The coffee tastes delicious 得知,咖 C 选项;根据原文最后一段的第二句 Megan Murphy owns a coffee store in Washington, D.C 得知这个人拥有一家咖啡店,而不是难民,所以 D B。
60 D
【考点】写作意图
【解析】文章第一段主要引出人们在喝咖啡的时候也可以传递爱心。第二段主要讲解了作者曾经也是难民,以及小时候的生活背景。第三段主要讲述了作者创建了项目来帮助难民,第四段主要讲述项目之一的 734 咖啡公司如何帮助难民。第五段主要表达通过销售咖啡实现帮助别人的共赢局面。根A、B、C 选项均不符合题意,只有 D 选项符合作者意图。
V. 口语运用(每小题1分,共5分)
阅读下面对话,从方框内7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
A. When will it start?
B. You can book it on our website.
C. What can I do for you?
D. Enjoy yourself.
E. Where can I get the ticket?
F. Thank you for your help.
G. It’s wonderful.		A: Hello, this is Renmin Opera House.    61     
B: Oh, hi. Do you still have tickets for the piano concert tonight?
A: One moment, please. Uh, yes, there are a few left.
B: That’s great!    62     
A: At 7:30.
B: How long will it last?
A: It will last about two hours.
B: Sounds great. Can I book (预定) one ticket now?
A: Yes.     63      
B: Well, but how can I do it?
A: Just go to our website, fill in your information, choose a seat and pay online.
B: Sounds easy.     64     
A: At the gate at least half an hour before the show starts.
B:     65     
A: You’re welcome.
[主要内容]  网络订票的对话,在真实语境中传递信息、再现了生活场景。再现了一组美国人在中国的学习生活体验。
61.【答案】C
 A 说“this is Renmin Opera House. ”,译为“这是人民歌剧院”。而 B 又问“Do you still have tickets for the piano concert tonight?“译为“今晚还有没有钢琴音乐会的门票?”推测出 A 是卖票的,而 B 为买票的人。所以最佳答 C,意思是“我可以为你做什么吗?“
62.【答案】 A
 A 说“At 7:30.”,译为“在七点半。”那么 B 应该问时间,所以答案是 A. When will it start?
63.【答案】B
Can I book (预定) one ticket now?“ 译为”我现在可以预定一张票吗? 又由后文由 B 的”but how can I do it?” 翻译为“我可以怎样做呢?”可知道,上文是在说订票的 B。
64.【答案】E
 A 的回答“At the gate at least half an hour before the show starts”可知,问题一定是问 A 选项的时间已被选,所以答案只能选 E,“Where can I get the ticket?”
65.【答案】F
You’re welcome.“,译为”不客气“,可知前一句 B 应该在说谢谢,所以答 F, “Thank you for your help.” 
第II卷 (共55分)
VI.任务型阅读。(66-68小题2分,69小题3分,共9分)
	阅读下文并回答问题。
66. How much was Sunny’s bill?
67. Did Stone find the bus stop in the end?
   ___________________________________________________________________________
68. What are the group of students mainly talking about?
   ____________________________________________________________________________
69. Do you think it is necessary for Sunny to give tips for the service? Why or why not?
   ___________________________________________________________________________
[主要内容]  展现了西方人对中国文明礼仪的体验与感慨,其模拟真实微信聊天记录的形式,更是让人耳目一新。通过阅读提取信息,考查学生的文化获取与比较能力。
66 【答案】It was 270 yuan./ 270 yuan.
【考点】How much 引导的特殊疑问句的回答
When we finished the meal, the waiter brought us the bill. It was 270 yuan.”因此回答是“It was 270 yuan./ 270 yuan.”
67 Yes. he(she) did.
【考点】一般疑问句的回答
【解析】根据第五段的第四句话“ We walked for about 10 minutes and finally got to the bus top” 可知,Stone 最终找到了公交车站。因此回答是“Yes. he(she) did.”
68 Experiences in China./ Unforgettable things and people. / Different cultures.
【考点】What 引导的特殊疑问句的回答
It’s really unforgettable”和“It’s different from that of US.”等信息,Experiences in China./ Unforgettable things and people. / Different cultures.”
69 【答案】Yes, I think so. Because it’s a way to show thanks for the waiter’s service.
No, I don’t think so. Because we don’t give or accept tips for services in China. / Because
he (she) has paid for the meal. It’s the waiter’s duty to serve well.
【考点】一般疑问句和 why 引导的特殊疑问句的回答
VII.完成句子。(每空1分,共10分)
根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一词,含缩略词。
70. Jeff played tennis with his classmates yesterday. (改为否定句)
Jeff _____________  _____________ tennis with his classmates yesterday.
71. I go to the movies once a week.  (划线部分提问)
72. My sister will take care of my cat when I am on holiday.  (改为同义句)
   My sister will ____________  ____________ my cat when I am on holiday.
73. 们不同意见时,应该相互理解。(译句)
74 史蒂芬霍金是一名伟大的科学家,而且是一位著名的作家。(译句)
   Stephen Hawking was not only a great scientist __________  __________ a famous writer.
70 ] 基础语法否定句
【解析】谓语是实义动词 played,且为过去式,变成否定句要借助助动词 did,后面加 not,过去式played 变为原形 play ,题干有两空,所以答案是 didn’t play。
71 ] 疑问词的用法
【解析】划线部分为 once a week 即频率,对频率进行提问,所以答案为 How often。
72 ] 同义词解释
【解析】take care of 表示“照顾”,此处填入相同意思的短语即可,所以答案为 look after。
3 [考点] 短语记忆
【解析】短语“相互”为 each other, 是中考必背短语ne another。
74 ] 连词短语搭配 
【解析】短语“不仅……,而且……”not only…but also…是中考必背短语, 所以答案是 but also。
VIII.短文填空。(每空2分,共16分)
根据下面短文内容,在短文的空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。
As we are growing up, we really need advice from adults. Here are three people talking about their experience.
You’re not alone.
	Sometimes when you’re a teenager, you feel as if you’re all alone and there’s    75   you can talk to. Do you know twenty to thirty percent of teenagers in the US have a hard    76   going through the period? They feel lonely and sad. I think life is so much easier if you   77   your troubles with others. I regret that I didn’t take the advice when someone gave it to me.
Steve, 27, teacher
Your teachers only want what’s best for you.
	When I was in school, I never thought I’d become a teacher. I acted badly in class, and I feel   78   about that now. I love my job and I know how challenging it is, so I hope kids can show their teachers more respect (尊敬). I hope kids can   79   that teachers push them to do their best and not just to give them a hard time.
Anna, 29, doctor
Money doesn’t grow on trees.
	When I was a teenager, I never learned   80   to save money. I just spent it! My parents gave me everything I wanted, but I realize now they spent little   81   themselves. Now I wish I knew more about planning my money, and I am not the only one! It seems that today’s teenagers know about money planning even less    82    me years ago. I do wish they could learn about it earlier.
[主要内容] 通过三位不同职业的亲身经历对待问题的看法及观点,让学生能够了解社会,树立正确的人生观和价值观。
75 【答案】nobody
【考点】复合不定代词
【解析】根据前后文及句子意思。 句意为“你感觉好像你一直很孤单,没有可交谈的人”,故填nobody. 
76 time
【考点】名词
【解析】结合前文的“hard“形容词后填名词,和后文中的“They feel lonely and sad”所表示的意思have a hard time 意为“做…..很困难”符合句意,且符合横线后的going”,因为 have a hard time doing.
77 share
【考点】固定搭配
【解析】上文中出现了 ”I think life is so much easier“ 所表示的意思是“我认为生活会更容易得with“,可得 share sth with sb 与某人分享某事
78 【答案】sorry
【考点】形容词
【解析】根据前句“I act badly in class,and I feel________ about that now.”翻译为:”我在课堂上表 sorry.
79 【答案】understand
【考点】动词
【解析】分析整个句子的语法成分,发现空格处填动词原形,所在句“I hope kids can ________that teachers push them to do their best and not just give them a hard time“,翻译为:“我希望孩子understand”。
80 【答案】how
【考点】疑问副词
【解析】分析整个句子的语法成分 ”I never learned ________ to save money” 中,learned 是谓语动 to do 作为宾语,根据句意,我从没学过如何存钱,表示方式,故填 how
81 【答案】on
【考点】介词
【解析】根据文意可知,“我现在意识到我父母很少花钱在他们自己身上”,此题考察 spend 的固定搭spend money on sb/sth .
82 【答案】than
【考点】比较级
【解析】根据此句中文意思可知,“现在的年轻人对于理财的了解比我当年知道的还少”,此句关键词定位 less 为比较级提示词,比我还少“less than me”. 
IX.书面表达。(20分)
假如你是李华,你校正举办英语读书节活动,你在参与活动的过程中遇到一些困难,请给你的英国朋友Nick写一封email向他求助。
要求:
1. 80-120词,开关和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
2. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。
参考要点:
1. 活动情况简介(时间、内容……);
2. 遇到的困难(如:缺少相关书籍、英语阅读困难……);
3. 请求帮助的事项。
Dear Nick,
How’s everything going?
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
[答案]  Dear Nick,
How’s everything going?
	Our school is holding an English reading festival this June. I’m very interested in it. There are many different activities in the festival such as reading good English books, sharing good stories and so on. It’s a good chance for us to learn more about western culture. However, I have some problems. First, I don’t have enough books. For example, I want to get some books about western history. Next, I’m not so good at English. I have trouble in reading. Would you please share some good books with me and give me some advice on reading?
	I expect to hear from you soon.
	Best wishes!
Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】审题可知:
1. 本篇文章应该使用的人称是“第一人称”
2. 本篇文章应该使用的时态是“一般现在时”
3. 本篇文章的要点:
1)活动情况简介
2)遇到的困难
3)请求帮助的事项
1. 活动简介
2. 遇到的困难
3. 请求帮助的事项
4. 希望收到对方回信的愿望
举办英语读书节: hold / have an English reading festival
读书: read books
分享故事: share stories
没有足够的书: don’t have enough books
在某方面有困难: have trouble in doing sth. [解析] “校园读书节”的情境,对建设学习型社会做出了积极的回应。
[机密] 2018年
6月14日11:00前

重庆市初中业暨高中招生考试卷 A卷)(全卷共九个大题 满分:1..重庆市初中业暨高中招生考试卷 A卷)(全卷共九个大题 满分:150分 考试时间:120分钟)注意事项:1. 试题的答案书写在答题卡上,不得在试卷上直接作答。 2. 作答前认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项。 3. 考试结束,由监考人员将试题和答题卡一并收回。第Ⅰ卷 (共95分)I. 听力测试。(共30分)第一节(每小题1.5分,共9分)听一

文档格式:
.doc
文档分类:
英语 -- 重庆 -- 九年级
文档标签:
重庆市 考试题
展开

官方公共微信

返回顶部